India's #1 Verified Medical Job Portal
Live Vacancy
✚ Medical Vacancy · Medical Practitioners
Hiring Clinic / Hospital
MedSource Registry
📍 Bhubaneswar, India
ODM Rx Verified · odmplatforms.com

Ohc Doctor in Bhubaneswar

✓ Free Basic 📍 Bhubaneswar 🏥 Medical Practitioners 💼 Full Time 💰 Rs. 62,000 per month/mo ⚡ Urgent ✓ Verified 🎓 Open to Apply
⚡ Apply Now — Free & Instant Direct employer · No middlemen · odmplatforms.com 📋 Read Full Job Description
MBBSMSMCH BAMSBHMS GNMANMBSc Nursing
📊

Job At a Glance

MedSource Registry · Posted 2 hours ago
📅PostedAug 26, 2026
🏥CategoryMedical Practi...
💼TypeFull Time
💰SalaryRs. 62,000 per month
📍LocationBhubaneswar
🎓ExperienceOpen
🏢EmployerMedSource Regi...
StatusVerified
✓ ODM Rx Verified 🕐 2 hours ago ⚡ Hiring Now
🎯

Required Skills

What MedSource Registry is looking for
✚ MBBS Doctor ✚ Medical Officer
✚ Ready to Apply?
Ohc Doctor

MedSource Registry · Bhubaneswar · Rs. 62,000 per month · Full Time

⚡ Apply on ODM Rx — 100% Free Verified clinic · odmplatforms.com · Direct employer 📋 Read Full Job Description First
📋

Job Description

Full details · MedSource Registry · Bhubaneswar

Job Overview

Direct recruitment by the employer for an Occupational Health Centre doctor in Bhubaneswar, Odisha. The establishment requires 1 male or female MBBS Doctor for permanent duty to handle primary care and occupational health operations.


Why This Role

This position offers permanent clinical employment with regular day shift hours and a fixed Sunday week off, providing consistent schedules and career stability in an occupational health environment.


Key Responsibilities

  • Conduct primary clinical evaluations and consultations for workplace personnel.
  • Treat acute medical conditions and emergency cases presenting at the centre.
  • Evaluate fitness levels and medical readiness of employees.
  • Manage day-to-day healthcare delivery during the designated shift.
  • Coordinate health screenings and maintain patient medical records.
  • Oversee basic clinical protocols and occupational health procedures.

Qualifications and Requirements

  • MBBS qualification from a recognized institution
  • Minimum 3 years of clinical experience
  • Open to male and female candidates

Salary and Benefits

  • Monthly compensation: Cost 60 - 62k
  • Shift timing: 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM
  • Fixed Sunday week off
  • Permanent position

Job Location

Infocity Patia, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, 751021

A genuine opportunity for candidates serious about growth.

Frequently Asked Questions
About the Ohc Doctor position in Bhubaneswar
💬 Quick Answers

What does a typical day as Ohc Doctor at MedSource Registry actually look like?

Expect a high volume of patient interaction typical for Medical Practitioners clinics. Your core clinical responsibility centres on MBBS Doctor, which will occupy the majority of your time. Familiarity with standard Medical Practitioners equipment is essential. For a experienced Ohc Doctor in Bhubaneswar, expect a structured schedule. The skills listed — MBBS Doctor, Medical Officer — are active daily requirements.

What will I realistically earn as Ohc Doctor in Bhubaneswar?

The employer has listed a salary of Rs. 62,000 per month. Market context: growing-city Medical Practitioners roles in Bhubaneswar typically pay ₹20-55K/month. Incentives are often performance-based in this sector. Statutory benefits like PF depend on the clinic's staff strength. Negotiate after the technical interview.

What is the exact qualification bar for this Ohc Doctor vacancy?

The skills MedSource Registry explicitly requires: MBBS Doctor, Medical Officer. A relevant degree or diploma in Medical Practitioners is the primary requirement. For experienced candidates, 2-5 years of relevant experience is expected. Most clinics provide specific orientation for their protocols.

How competitive is this Ohc Doctor position at MedSource Registry right now?

Competition level: LOW. Applications estimated: 4. Age is rarely a factor; clinical stamina matters more. Highlighting your hands-on experience gives you an edge. They are looking to close this position quickly.

What happens exactly when I apply for this Ohc Doctor at MedSource Registry?

Your profile goes to MedSource Registry via WhatsApp immediately. Timeline: Review (12-24 hours) → Interview → Offer. Ensure your ODM Rx Platform profile phone number is active. ODM Rx Platform acts only as the connector.

I don't match all skills listed — should I still apply to MedSource Registry?

Clinical attitude often outweighs a specific missing technical skill. MedSource Registry rarely finds a 100% match. If MBBS Doctor is your strong suit, apply. Worst outcome: they pass. Best outcome: they value your strength and train on gaps.

Is ₹10 worth spending to apply for this Ohc Doctor?

The Coin filter means MedSource Registry receives applications from serious candidates only. Considering the potential salary, the application fee is negligible. It is the cost of a direct line to the hiring team.

What should I know about working as Ohc Doctor specifically in Bhubaneswar?

Bhubaneswar offers a balanced clinical environment. The Full Time format means you may have flexibility. You should clarify accommodation support during the interview.

Does ODM Rx Platform take a commission if MedSource Registry hires me?

No. ODM Rx Platform operates on a flat-fee model. Whether they hire one candidate or ten, we earn nothing from the placement. Your salary negotiation is private.

Who can see my personal details when I apply?

Exactly one entity: MedSource Registry. ODM Rx Platform does not share your profile with other recruiters. Your data is handled under Indian IT Act standards.
🔒 Privacy: Recruiter contact details stay private until you apply. Your data handling is covered under our terms of service and privacy policy.
Don't Miss This Opening
Ohc Doctor

Bhubaneswar · Rs. 62,000 per month · Full Time

⚡ Submit Application Now Get hired faster · odmplatforms.com · Free
⚠️ Important Notice: This listing is published via odmplatforms.com — India's premier medical job portal. Application details are managed directly by the posting clinic. ODM Rx does not directly hire. Verify all details independently. Never pay any fee to apply for jobs.